Thee Buckeye Classic Senior Softball Tournament

 

Barberton, Ohio  SPORTS COMPLEX

841 WOOSTER ROAD WEST 44203-7136

 

Home
Contact Us
Tournament Format
Tournament History
2017 -
Teams Entered
SPA Tournaments
Hotels, Restaurants,Events
Tournament Registration Form
2017 Tournament Scores and standings
Winter Basketball League
THEE 2017 SCHEDULE
2016 TOURNAMENT SCORES/STANDINGS
RED BOLE FALL BALL CLASSIC
DIRECTIONS TO FIELDS AND MOOSE

2016 TOURNAMENT SCORES/STANDINGS

75'S AND 80'S DIVISION

       80'S                                                SCARLET                                                 GREY  

1. HAMEL'S 80'S (6-0)                 7. PITTSBURG GOLD (5-0)                    13. DAYTON LEGENDS (6-0) 

2. PFEIFFER'S GREY SOX (4-2)   8. AKRON BRENNAN'S (5-1)                  14.  BACK OFFICE (5-1)  

3. BACK OFFICE 80'S  (3-3)          9. CAROLINA BLUE SKY (3-3)              15. OLDE D'S  (3-3)  

4. BARBERTON HERALD (2-4)    10. CHICAGO GEEZERS (2-4)                 16.  WISDOM FINACIAL (3-3)

5. LOUISVILLE THUNDER  (2-4)  11.  PRO HEALTH (1-5)                          17.   SYRACUSE CYCLONES (2-4)

6. PROHEALTH (1-5)                      12. PEACHTREE RESTAURANT (1-5)    18. FEDELE'S BROOKHOUSE (2-4)

                                                                                                                                19. NAMI CONSTRUCTION  (0-6)  

  

MONDAY JUNE 6

80'S

 PFEIFFERS (0-0)  17       PROHEALTH (0-0) 6

 BACK OFFICE (0-0) 9      BARBERTON HERALD  (0-0) 5 

 HAMELS (0-0) 12             LOUISVILLE (0-0) 10

 PEIFFERS (1-0) 21          BARBERTON HERALD (0-1) 20

LOUISVILLE (0-1) 11       PRO HEALTH (0-1) 10

HAMEL'S (1-0) 9              BACK OFFICE (1-0) 4  

75'S SCARLET

PROHEALTH (0-0) 23     CAROLINA BLUE (0-0) 12

PEACHTREE (0-0) 19      GEEZERS (0-0) 15

GEEZERS (0-1) 26          PROHEALTH (1-0) 25

BRENNAN'S (1-0) 11      CAROLINA BLUE (0-1) 10  

PITT GOLD (0-0) 20       PEACHTREE (1-0) 12

75'S GREY   

DAYTON (0-0) 15              OLDE D'S (0-0) 7

FEDELE'S (0-0) 15         NAMI (0-0) 7  

BACK OFFICE (0-0) 17       SYRACUSE (0-0) 15

OLDE D'S (0-1) 6               WISDOM FINANCIAL (0-0) 5 

DAYTON (1-0) 11              BACK OFFICE (1-0) 10

WISDOM (0-1) 19              FEDELE'S (1-0) 8

OLDE D'S (1-1)                  NAMI (0-2) 12

DAYTON (2-0)-10         SYRACUSE(0-1) 9

TUESDAY JUNE 7

80's

 HAMEL'S (2-0) 24          BARBERTON HERALD (0-2) 10

 BACK OFFICE (1-1) 18   PROHEALTH CARE (0-2) 14

 PFEIFFER'S (2-0) 17      LOUISVILLE (1-1) 3

HAMEL'S (3-0) 11           PFEIFFER'S (3-0) 6

PROHEALTH (0-3) 18      BARBERTON HERALD (0-3)  3

BACK OFFICE (2-1) 13     LOUISVILLE (1-2) 8  

75'S SCARLET

PEACHTREE (1-1) 12       PROHEALTH(1-1) 1

PITT GOLD (1-0) 17         CAROLINA BLUE (0-2) 10

BRENNAN'S (2-0) 20        GEEZERS (1-1) 3  

PITT GOLD (2-0) 18          PROHEALTH (1-2) 3

BRENNAN'S (3-0) 11         PEACHTREE (1-2) 6 

CAROLINA BLUE (1-2) 18 GEEZERS (1-2) 8

75 GREY

BACK OFFICE (1-1) 17       FEDELE'S (1-1) 16

DAYTON (3-0) 12               WISDOM (1-1) 10

OLDE D'S (2-1) 23              SYRACUSE (0-3) 12

BACK OFFICE (1-2) 10       OLDE D'S (3-2) 3

WISDOM (1-2) 16               NAMI (0-2) 13

SYRACUSE (1-3) 20             NAMI (0-3) 4

BACK OFFICE (3-1) 20        WISDOM (2-2) 9

DAYTON (4-0) 17                FEDELE'S (1-2) 16    

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 8

80'S

BARBERTON HERALD 17 THUNDER 13

HAMEL'S 23 PFEIFFER 8

PFEIFFERS 18 BACK OFFICE 6

HAMELS 16 PROHEALTH 10

BARBERTON 15 PROHEALTH 0

THUNDER 15 BACKOFFICE 0

75'S SCARLET

BRENNAN'S 8 PITTSBURG GOLD 13

BRENNAN'S 24 PROHEALTH 17

CAROLINA BLUE 12 PEACHTREE 11

PITTSBURG GOLD 31 CHI GEEZERS 22

CHI GEEZERS 15 PROHEALTH 0

 75'S GREY

 BACK OFFICE 17 NAMI 9

WISDOM FINANCE 13 SYRACUSE 11

BACKOFFICE 14 OLDE D'S 9

SYRACUSE 19 BROOKHOUSE 2

 DAYTON 15  NAMI 0

65'S 2016 RESULTS

 JUNE 9, THURSDAY AND JUNE 10, FRIDAY   

   AAA SCARLET                                                                AAA GREY                                 

1. SYRACUSE MERCHANTS (5-1)                           1. LIFEGUARD FINANCIAL  (6-0) 

2. ATHLETIC OUTLET (4-2)                                    2. CHICAGO BLUE CHIPS (AA) (4-2)             

3. DOC MARTENS  (4-2)                                          3.  ROCHESTER ROYALS  (AA)(2-4)            

4. OHIO SILVERADO'S (2-4)                                 3. COSSA 70'S  (2-4)  

4. UNIVERSAL SOFTBALL (2-4)                            3. SYLVANIA   (AA) (2-4)

6. RUSH TRUCKING  (1-5)                                       3. INDIANA LEGENDS (AA)(2-4)                        

                                                                                                                                                                                                             

      THURSDAY JUNE 9

COSSA 17 LEGENDS 11

UNIVERSAL 26 RUSH 22

ATHLETIC OUTLET  13  RUSH 12

LEGENDS  18 ROYALS 5

SILVERADO'S 28 UNIVERSAL 19

BLUE CHIPS 20 COSSA 16

ATHLETIC OUTLET 18 DOC MARTEN 5

LIFEGUARD  21 ROYALS 11

UNIVERSAL 12  SYRACUSE 11

COSSA 18  SYLVANIA 16

SYRACUSE  19 ATHLETIC OUTLET 12

ROYALS 17  SYLVANIA 11

SYRACUSE 19 SILVERADO'S 5

BLUE CHIP 20  SYLVANIA 17 

DOC MARTENS 18  UNIVERSAL 16

LIFEGUARD 22  BLUE CHIPS 14

DOC MARTENS 34  RUSH 14

LIFEGUARD 18  LEGENDS 16

BLUE CHIP 16 ROCHESTER 6 

ATHLETIC OUTLET 13  SILVERADO 9

SYLVANIA 19  LEGENDS 17

SYRACUSE 13  RUSH 10

LIFEGUARD 20 COSSA 5

FRIDAY,JUNE 10

BLUE CHIPS 17  LEGENDS 12

RUSH 9 SILVERADO'S 7

LEGENDS 18 BLUE CHIPS 11

SYRACUSE 17  DOC MARTEN 2

LOFEGUARD 21 SYLVANIA 11

SYLVANIA 14 ROCHESTER 12

ATHLETIC OUTLET 19  UNIVERSAL 3

SYRACUSE 8  ATHLETIC 5

ROYALS 15 COSSA 14

DOC MARTEN 21 UNIVERSAL 11

SILVERADO (w)  RUSH (L)

50'S/55'S JUNE 11, SATURDAY AND JUNE 12,SUNDAY   

55'S DIVISION                                                  50'S DIVISION           

1. POLYVIOU DENTAL (6-0)                          1. FLYTIME (6-0)

2. GRIFFITH BROTHERS (4-2)                      2. GTO PITTSBURGH/SPORTS BAR (5-1) 

3. SNEAKY PETES (4-2)                                  3. TEAM ILLINOIS (3-3)

4. PITTSBURGH NORTH (3-3)                       4. DOMINO'S FERRAS NOMADS (3-3) 

5.  BUCKEYE CLASSICS (2-4)                         5. MARYLAND COUGARS (2-4) 

-  DETROIT CONNECTION (2-4)              6. OHIO HITMEN (1-5)

-   JJ FINACIAL EAGLES  (2-4)                         -  RIKMIN CARPET AND FLOORING (1-5)   

8.  CAPP'S STEEL (1-5)

SATURDAY, JUNE 11

GTO 17  DOMINO'S 12

FLYTIME 17 MD COUGARS 16

COUGARS 28  RIKMIN 25

TEAM ILL 15  DOMINO'S 14

BUCKEYE CLASSICS 22  DETROIT 20

POLYVIOU DENTAL 25  JJ FINANCIAL EAGLES 15

RIKMIN 10  REAM ILLINOIS 9

COUGARS 21  OHIO HITMEN 16

JJ FINANCIAL 18 CAPP STEEL 11

SNEAKY PETE 20  PITT NORTH 7

FLYTIME 20  RIKMAN 13

POLYVIOU 19  PITT NORTH 15

HITMEN 23  RIKMIN 21

JJ FINANCIAL 18 CLASSICS 17

GTO 27 HITMEN 19

JJ FINANCIAL 16  CAPP STEEL 15

PITT NORTH 22  CAPP'S 20

GRIFFITH BROTHERS 15 SNEAKY PETE'S 14

FLYTIME 25  DOMINO'S 14

GRIFFITH BROS 16  CAPP'S 15

POLYVIOU 17  BUCKEYE CLASSIC 16

DETROIT 19 GRIFFITH BROS 18

TEAM ILL 21 HITMEN 20

GTO 35 COUGARS 18 

SUNDAY JUNE 12

POLYVIOU 21  GRIFFITH BRIS 12

FLYTIME 25 HITMEN 21 

CLASSICS 27 CAPP STEEL 15

FLYTIME 23 GTO 22

GRIFFITH BROS 14 JJ FINANCIAL 13

PITT NORTH 18  JJ FINANCIAL 17

DOMINO'S 22  RIKMIN 17

DETROIT 11 JJ FINANCIAL 10

TEAM ILLINOIS 15  COUGARS 0

SNEAKY PETE 20  CAPP'S 5

PITT NORTH 19  CLASSICS 18

CAPP'S 39  DETROIT 21

GTO 18  TEAM ILL 9

GRIFFITH BROS 30 PITT NORTH 23

DOMINO'S 17  HITMEN 14

FLYTIME 19 TEAM ILL 15

 DOMINO'S 15  COUGARS 0

SNEAKY PETE - 19  CLASSIC 6

POLYVIOU 27  SNEAKY PETE 15

70'S JUNE 14, TUESDAY; JUNE 15, WEDNESDAY; JUNE 16, THURSDAY 

                              SCARLET DIV                                 GREY DIV                                                           75 MAJOR                

1.   CHICAGO STRIKERS (1-5)                          8. SYRACUSE CYCLONES  (6-0)                   15. NEW YORK STATESMEN  (0-6)

2.   DAYTON LEGENDS    (1-5)                         9. LEGENDS OF DAYTON     (3-3)                   16. HAMEL'S 75'S  (2-4)

  BRANTFORD NISSAN  (4-2)                     10. ROCHESTER CLASSICS    (4-2)                    17. 

4.  RUSH TRUCKING         (5-1)                    11. MISSISSAUGA LEGENDS   (0-6) AA              18. PFEIFFER'S DOC'S BOYS (5-1) TIE BREAKER

5.   INDY PRIDE                (3-3)                    12. FRICKERS SPORTS BAR     (4-2) AA              19. CANTERBURY CRUISERS  (5-1)      

6. COLUMBUS SILVER STICKS  (4-2)          13. MAGIC CITY SPORTS CARDS (3-3)

7. WINDSOR CHIEFS      (3-3)                     14. INDIANAPOLIS CLASSICS  (1-5) AA

                                                                                                                                           

TUESDAY, JUNE 14

HAMEL'S 6 STATESMEN 4

CANTERBURY 20  PFEIFFERS 11

SYRACUSE 18  MAGIC CITY SPORTS 9

LEGENDS OF DAYTON 14 FRICKERS 13

CHICAGO STRIKERS 19  SILVER STICKS 15

INDY PRIDE 13  DAYTON LEGENDS 8

RUSH TRUCKING 15 BRANTFORD 9

ROCHESTER CLASSICS 29 MISSISSAUGA 13

CANTERBURY CRUISERS  10  STATESMEN 5

PFEIFFERS 21 HAMEL'S  7

SYRACUSE 17 FRICKERS  6

LEGENDA OF DAYTON 14  MISSISSAUGA 10

PFEIFFERS  8  STATESMEN  7

BRANTFORD 16 WINDSOR CHIEFS 15

INDY PRIDE 7 CHICAGO STRIKERS 6

FRICKERS 17  MAGIC CITY SPORTS 7

SYRACUSE 18 LEGENDS OF DAYTON 5

RUSH TRUCKING 22  DAYTON LEGENDS 11

SILVER STICKS 20  WINDSOR CHIEFS 19

ROCHESTER CLASSICS 21   INDIANAPOLIS CLASSICS 6

BRANTFORD NISSAN  25  DAYTON LEGENDS 12

INDY PRIDE 17 SILVERSTICKS 9

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 15

PFEIFFER'S 15  STATESMEN 5

CANTERBURY 19  HAMELS 11

LEGENDS OF DAYTON 22 INDIANA CLASSICS 19

MAGIC CITY 11 ROCHESTER CLASSICS 10

WINDSOR 13 DAYTON LEGENDS 8

SILVER STICKS 11 BRANTFORD 10

RUSH TRUCKING 7  INDY PRIDE 5

FRICKERS 15  MISSISSAUGA 12

HAMEL'S  10  STATESMEN  3

PFEIFFER;S 23  CANTERBURY 8

MAGIC CITY 18 LEGENDS OF DAYTON 8

ROCHESTER 17 FRICKERS 7

WINDSOR  10  STRIKERS 8

BRANTFORD 10 INDY PRIDE 8

SYRACUSE 14  INDIANA CLASSICS 12

ROCHESTER 18 LEGENDS OF DAYTON 11

RUSH TRUCKING 21  STRIKERS 12

SYRACUSE 14  MISSISSAUGA 10

PFEIFFERS 15 HAMELS 14

FRICKERS 17  INDIANA CLASSICS 16

CANTERBURY 29 STATESMEN 15

WINDSOR 9  INDY PRIDE 8

DAYTON LEGENDS 17 STRIKERS 16

SILVER STICKS  13 DAYTON LEGENDS  9

THURSDAY, JUNE 16

LEGENDS OF DAYTON 9 MISSISSAUGA 6

FRICKERS 21  MAGIC CITY  9

BRANTFORD 16  STRIKERS 11

MAGIC CITY 16  MISSISSAUGA 1

SYRACUSE 8  ROCHESTER 7

RUSH 15 WINDSOR 13

INDY CLASSICS 9  MISSISSAUGA 6

SILVERSTICKS 17  RUSH 16

PFEIFFERS  15       HAMELS  14                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        

2014 60'S RESULTS (JUNE 17.2016)

60'S JUNE 17, FRIDAY AND JUNE 18, SATURDAY

GREY DIVISISON                                              SCARLET DIVISION    

  1. MINUTEMEN/PEPCO SFS (6-0,5-0)  1. SPRING FORD (5-0-1,5-0)
  2. ROAD HOUSE BLUES (3-3,3-2)         2. GOLDEN VIPERS (5-1,4-1)
  3. ATHLETIC OUTLET (3-3,3-2)             3. ALLSHRED/PACESETTER PROP (4-2,3-2)
  4. UNIVERSAL SOFTBALL (2-3-1,2-3)   4. LOUISVILLE OG'S (2-4,2-3)
  5. ELITE SPORTS (2-4,1-4)                    5. MCMAHON-COYNE-VITANTONIO (1-5,1-4)
  6. STEEL DAWGS (2-4,1-4)                    6. FLEX STRUT (0-6,0-5)                  

FRIDAY, JUNE 17

ELITE SPORTS 20 STEEL DAWGS 9

MINUTEMEN 14  ATHLETIC OUTLET 13

UNIVERSAL SOFTBALL 18  ROAD HOUSE BLUES  17

MCMAHON-COYNE -VITANTONIO -13  FLEX STRUT 7

ATHLETIC OUTLET 20 ELITE SPORTS 9

MINUTEMEN 16  ROAD HOUSE BLUES 2

SPRING FORD 11 TALL SHRED 10

GOLDEN VIPERS 31 LOUISVILLE OG'S 10

STEEL DAWGS 9  UNIVERSAL SOFTBALL 7

ALL SHRED  13  LOUISVILLE OG'S 8

GOLDEN VIPERS 16  FLEX STRUT 15

SPRING FORD 18 MCMAHON-COYNE-VITANTONIO -13

ROAD HOUSE BLUES 20 ATHLETIC OUTLET 11

MINUTEMEN 17 STEEL DAWGS 7

UNIVERSAL 21  ELITE SPORTS 7

GOLDEN VIPERS 14 ALLSHRED 6

LOUISVILLE OG'S 15   MCMAHON-COYNE-VITANTONIO 9

SATURDAY, JUNE 18

ELITE SPORTS 21 FLEX STRUT 10

STEEL DAWGS 30 MCMAHON-COYNE-VITANTONIO 12

MINUTEMEN 21 LOUISVILLE OG'S 20

ALLSHRED 15 ROADHOUSE BLUES 6

UNIVERSAL 6 SPRING FORD 6

GOLDEN VIPERS 24  ATHLETIC OUTLET 9

ROAD HOUSE BLUES 19 ELITE SPORTS 11

ALL SHRED 15 FLEX STRUT 5

SPRING FORD 20  OG'S 3

GOLDEN VIPERS 20 MCMAHON-COYNE-VITANTONIO 12

MINUTEMEN 13  UNIVERSAL 7

ATHLETIC OUTLET 14 STEEL DAWGS 9

OG'S 16 FLEX STRUT 15

ALLSHRED 45 MCMAHON-COYNE-VITANTONIO 10

MINUTEMEN 19 ELITE SPORTS 12

ATHLETIC OUTLET 19  STEEL DAWGS 10

SPRING FORD 13  VIPERS 12

ATHLETIC OUTLET 20  UNIVERSAL 11