Thee Buckeye Classic Senior Softball Tournament

 

Barberton, Ohio  SPORTS COMPLEX

841 WOOSTER ROAD WEST 44203-7136

 

Home
Contact Us
Tournament Format
Tournament History
Teams Entered
SPA Tournaments
Hotels, Restaurants,Events
Tournament Registration Form
2015 Tournament Scores and standings
Winter Basketball League
THEE 2016 SCHEDULE
2016 TOURNAMENT SCORES/STANDINGS
RED BOLE FALL BALL CLASSIC
DIRECTIONS TO FIELDS AND MOOSE

  THEE 2016 SPA BUCKEYE CLASSIC TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

ALL SCHEDULING QUESTIONS CONTACT RED BOLE (330) 899-9983

                      THEE 2016 75'S AND 80'S  SCHEDULE 

75'S JUNE 6, MONDAY; JUNE 7, TUESDAY; JUNE 8, WEDNESDAY 

        80 's                              SCARLET  75'S                     GREY 75'S                           

1. PFEIFFER GRAY SOX               7.  PITTSBURG GOLD                  13. NAMI CONSTRUCTION                     

2.  PROHEALTH  80'S                  8.  BRENNAN'S AKRON 75'S        14. DAYTON LEGENDS 75'S                   

3. BACK OFFICE 80'S                  9.  CHICAGO GEEZERS                 15. BACK OFFICE 75

4.  HAMEL'S 80'S                       10.  PRO HEALTH 75'S                   16. SYRACUSE CYCLONES 75'S             

5.  LOUISVILLE THUNDER        11.  CAROLINA BLUE SKY              17. OLDE D'S    

6. BARBERTON HERALD            12.  PEACHTREE RESTAURANT    18.  FEDELE'S BROOKHOUSE            

                                                                                                         19. WISDOM FINANCIAL                                                                                             

       MONDAY JUNE 6                       TUESDAY JUNE 7   

BARBERTON  FIELDS                       BARBERTON FIELDS             

FLD 1      FLD 2       FLD 3     FLD 4     TIME                               TIME    FLD 1     FLD 2     FLD 3       FLD 4     

 1-2         3-6            4-5     7-8    8:30                                8:30        6-4           2-3          1-5       10-12     

14-17   13-18      10-11   9-12  10:00                               10:00      15-18       14-19      7-11      8-9  

15-16      6-1            2-5     3-4   11:30                               11:30    16-17        4-1          6-2         5-3

17-19     9-10          8-11   14-15 1:00                                1:00      15-17      19-13      7-10      8-12      

18-19    13-17     16-14       7-12   2:30                                2:30     13-16     15-19     9-11      14-18

XXX      OPEN         XXX      OPEN    4:00                               4:00       XXXX      XXXXX      OPEN    OPEN                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        

                     

                 WEDNESDAY. JUNE 8  

                   BARBERTON FIELDS                                                             

                                FLD 1       FLD 2    FLD 3    FLD 4        TIME                  

                                  5-6          1-3         4-2    11-12          8:30                                                           

                                13-15      16-19      8-10    7-9          10:00                 

                            PP1-PP2  PP3-PP4  PP5-PP6 17-18      11:30           

                             S1-S2       S3-S4        S5-S6   13-14       1:00

                             16-18      xxxxx      xxxxx     XXXXX      2:30

                         ** - P1-P2,P3-P4,P5-P6  POSITION ROUND FOR 80'S NOTE:  OPEN FIELDS AT 4:00 MONDAY AND TUESDAY. IF YOU WISH TO

                       MOVE YOUR WEDNESDAY LATE GAMES TO THOSE SPOTS AND BOTH MANAGERS AGREE, IT CAN BE DONE. NEEDS RED'S  APPROVAL.

     MGR'S MEETING SUNDAY AT BARBERTON MOOSE CLUB. TIME 6:30, ANY CHANGES WILL BE MADE AT THAT TIME                                                                                 

                                                    THE 2016 65'S SCHEDULE (REVISED 6/7)

                     65'S JUNE 9, THURSDAY AND JUNE 10, FRIDAY    

       SCARLET                                                                  GREY                                 

1.  RUSH TRUCKING                                                                   8. ROCHESTER ROYALS

2.  ATHLETIC OUTLET                                                               9. IND LEGENDS - COLUMBUS

3.  SYRACUSE MERCHANTS                                                     10.  CHICAGO BLUE CHIPS

4. OHIO SILVERADO'S                                                             11. SYLVANIA 65'S

5. COLUMBUS COSSA 70'S                                                       12. LIFEGUARD FINANCIAL 

6. DOC MARTENS  ROPE COURSE                                            13. CHICAGO CLASSIC HITMEN

7. UNIVERSAL SOFTBALL                                                                                                                                                             

                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

                       THURSDAY , JUNE 9                      FRIDAY, JUNE 10                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

 TIME       FLD 1   FLD 2      FLD 3  F LD 4        TIME   FLD 1     FLD 2     FLD 3      FLD 4               

  8:30        1-6       2-5        3-4      Open            8:30     5-3        6-2        7-1      OPEN

 10:00       8-9   10-13    11-12      7-3            10:00    11-8    12-10      13-9     OPEN

11:30      4-2       5-1        6-7      OPEN           11:30     3-1         4-7        5-6      OPEN

  1:00      10-11    8-13     9-12      1-2             1:00  12-13      8-10      11-9     OPEN

  2:30      13-11    9-10     8-12      6-4             2:30  GR1-GR2  GR3-GR4  GR5-GR6 OPEN   

 4:00        2-7       3-6      open       4-5             4:00   7-5         1-4        2-3        OPEN   

 

 MAKE SURE YOU ATTEND MANAGER'S MEETING WEDNESDAY NIGHT TO VERIFY

SCHEDULE BARBERTON MOOSE CLUB 6:30 PM.

 

                            THEE 2016 50/55'S SCHEDULE  

50'S/55'S JUNE 11, SATURDAY AND JUNE 12,SUNDAY 

50'S DIVISION                                                                      55'S  DIVISION                        

  1.  GTO/PITTSBURGH SPORTS BAR              8. BUCKEYE CLASSICS    

  2. RIKMIN CARPET AND FLOORING              9. PMB/DECLAIR         

  3.  FLYTIME                                                    10. CAPP'S STEEL                           

  4.  MARYLAND COUGARS                              11. JJ FINANCIAL EAGLES       

  5.  OHIO HITMEN                                          12. GRIFFITH BROTHERS SOFTBALL

  6. DOMINIC FERRAS NOMADS                      13. SNEAKY PETE'S  

  7. TEAM ILLINOIS                                         14. POLYVIOU DENTAL

                                                                         15.  PITTSBURGH NORTH        

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

   SATURDAY, JUNE 11               SUNDAY, JUNE 12   

TIME          FIELD 1     FIELD 2   FIELD 3  FIELD 4  TIME     FLD 1   FLD 2   FLD 3   FLD 4      

  9:00          1-  6           2-5            3-4        11-8    8:00         14-12   15-11  9-10   13-8     

 10:30         4-2              5-1           6-7        12-10   9:30           5-3       6-2     7-1       X    

 12:00         9-8          10-15     11-14        12-13   11:00       8-10   11-9  12-15  13-14     

  1:30          2-7            3-6          4-5           13-9   12:30          3-1       4-7      5-6   9-14           

  3:00        10-11          8-14     15-13         9-12   2:00      11-12    15-8      xxx   10-13

  4:30          2-3           7-5          15-14          1-4   3:30       6-4       7-3        1-2-  open 

                                                                                 

MANGER'S MEETING FRIDAY

NIGHT AT THE BARBERTON MOOSE 6:30, TO VERIFY NO

SCHEDULE CHANGES HAVE BEEN MADE.

 

               THE 2016 70'S SCHEDULE AND 75 MAJORS      

70'S JUNE 14, TUESDAY; JUNE 15, WEDNESDAY; JUNE 16, THURSDAY 

      SCARLET DIV                                                 GREY DIV                                                         75 MAJORS                                                                     

1. CHICAGO STRIKERS                           8. SYRACUSE CYCLONES                       15. NEW YORK STATESMEN         

2.  DAYTON LEGENDS                             9.   LEGENDS OF DAYTON                        16. HAMELS' 75'S         

3. BRANTFORD NISSAN                        10.   ROCHESTER CLASSICS                     17.       

4.  RUSH TRUCKING                                11.   MISSISSAUGA LEGENDS                   18. PFEIFFERS DOC'S BOYS        

5. INDY PRIDE                                         12.   FRICKERS SPORTS BAR                     19.CANTURBURY 75'S                     

6. COLUMBUS SILVER STICKS              13. MAGIC CITY SPORTS CARDS

7. WINDSOR CHIEFS                              14. INDY CLASSICS                                                                                                       

                                                                                            

                    JUNE 14. TUESDAY                              JUNE 15, WEDNESDAY                                                                                           

FIELD 1     FIELD 2   FIELD 3  FIELD 4      TIME      FLD 1  FIELD 2   FIELD 3  FIELD 4                                                                                                                           

 15-16       18-19        8-13      9-12               8:30     15-18  16-19     9-14     10-13                                                                   

   1-6           2-5           3-4        10-11            10:00     2-7         3-6       4-5       11-12   

 15-19      16-18      12-8        11-9               11:30    15-16    18-19   13-9     12-10

15-18         7-3          5-1        13-14                1:00      7-1      5-3       6-2       14-8

   8-9         2-4          6-7        10-14                2:30      10-9       1-4       8-11  16-18      

 OPEN        2-3          5-6         OPEN               4:00      14-12    15-19    7-5      1-2 

                                                      JUNE 16, THURSDAY  

               FIELD 1                   FIELD 2                   FIELD 3                      FIELD 4

  8:30     11-14                      12-13                        1-3                              4-7

 10:00    13-11                      16-19                      10-8                              4-6                                   

 11:30    OPEN                       OPEN                     OPEN                            OPEN                                         

  1:00     OPEN                        OPEN                       OPEN                           OPEN                                                         

  2:30     OPEN                        OPEN                       OPEN                           OPEN              

 MAKE SURE YOU ATTEND THE MANAGER'S MEETING

MONDAY NIGHT 6:30 PM AT THE BARBERTON MOOSE

LODGE TO MAKE CERTAIN YOUR SCHEDULE WAS NOT

CHANGED DUE TO TEAMS DROPPING.

 

2016 60'S SCHEDULE (REVISED JUNE 9)

60'S JUNE 17, FRIDAY AND JUNE 18, SATURDAY 

GREY DIVISION                                        SCARLET DIVISION            

1. ELITE SPORTS                                               7. FLEX STRUT                                 

2, STEEL DAWGS                                               8. MCMAHON-COYNE-VOTANTONIO                                          

3. MINUTEMEN/PEPCO SFS                              9. LOUISVILLE OG'S                                     

4. ORIGINAL ROAD HOUSE BLUES                 10. ALLSHRED/PACESETTER                                   

5.  UNIVERSAL SOFTBALL                              11. SPRING FORD                                

6.  ATHLETIC OUTLET                                     12. GOLDEN VIPERS                

                                               

    JUNE 17, FRIDAY                       JUNE 18, SATURDAY

 

FLD 1   FLD 2      FLD 3  F LD 4   TIME      FLD 1   FLD 2   FLD 3    FLD 4                

2-1        3-6          4-5       8-7        8:30      1-7        2-8       3-9     4-10

6-1        3-4         10-11    9-12   10:00       5-11      6-12    1-4      10-7    

2-5        9-10       12-7      8-11   11:30      11-9      12-8      5-3      6-2

6-4        2-3          1-5      OPEN    1:00         7-9      10-8      1-3      4-2

12-10    8-9          7-11    OPEN     2:30      11-12      5-6   OPEN    OPEN                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            

MAKE SURE YOU ATTEND MANAGER'S MEETING THURSDAY NIGHT TO VERIFY SCHEDULE BARBERTON MOOSE CLUB 6:30 PM.