Thee Buckeye Classic Senior Softball Tournament

 

Barberton, Ohio  SPORTS COMPLEX

841 WOOSTER ROAD WEST 44203-7136

 

Home
Contact Us
Tournament Format
Tournament History
2017 -
SPA Tournaments
Hotels, Restaurants,Events
Teams Entered
Tournament Registration Form
2017 Tournament Scores and standings
Winter Basketball League
THEE 2017 SCHEDULE
2016 TOURNAMENT SCORES/STANDINGS
RED BOLE FALL BALL CLASSIC
DIRECTIONS TO FIELDS AND MOOSE

 TEAMS WHO HAVE REQUESTED SPOTS FOR 2018:

 

RATINGS LISTED ARE FROM SPA RATING PAGE,IF YOU DESIRE A RATING CHANGE, APPEAL TO SPA (WEB SITE BELOW).

http://www.softballspa.com/SPAData/SPADocuments/Forms/SPA%20Team%20Rating%20Appeals%20Form.pdf

 

THEE BUCKEYE CLASSIC DOES NOT SET RATINGS OR CHANGE THEM.

                                                                                                                        . 

                        SPA RATING PAGE ON THE SPA WEB SITE IS:

   http://www.softballspa.com/spadata/ratingsearchresults30.aspx

80'S - 1 CHICAGO GEEZERS (AAA,ILL); 2. PEACHTREE RESTAURANT (AAA,PA); 3. BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES (AAA,MA), 4.PROHEALTH CARE (AAA,WIS); 5. EASTCOAST LEFTOVERS (AAA,GA); 6. PFEIFFER GRAY SOX (AAA, MICH); 7. HAMEL'S (AAA,MD); 8.  BARBERTON 80'S (AAA,OH); 9. SYRACUSE CYCLONES (AAA,NY); 10. CENTER FOR SIGHT 85;S (AAA,FLA); 11. LOT A SOFTBALL (AAA,ARK); 12. ANTIQUES OF KC (AAA,KS); 13. LOUISVILLE THUNDER (AAA, KY); 14. HILLIER'S (AAA,MICH); 15. AMR 80'S (AAA,OH);16. BUCS AND BULLS (AAA,FLA). WAITING LIST AFTER 

75'S MAJORS - WE WILL NOT BE HAVING A 75 MAJOR DIVISION THIS YEAR.

75'S -1. BAILEY TALENT CAVALIERS 75'S (AAA,VA); 2. INDIANAPOLIS CLASSICS (AAA,IND); 3. DAYTON LEGENDS WHC (AAA,OH); 4.  COLUMBUS COSSA 75'S (AAA, OH); 5. CAROLINA BLUE SKY (AAA, NC); 6. AKRON FRICKERS (AAA,OH); 7. BRANTFORD NISSAN 75'S (AAA,ONT, CAN); 8. MISSISSAUGA LEGENDS LXXV (AAA, ONT,CAN); 9.SYRACUSE CYCLONES 75'S (AAA,NY); 10. BROOKHOUSE RESTAURANT (AAA,NY); 11. SENIOR SOFTBALL (AAA,IL); 12. MIDWEST DRIVING SCHOOL (AAA,KS); 13. MONKEY JOE'S BIG NUT (AAA, NJ); 14. PITTSBURGH GOLD (AAA, PA); 15. MICHIANA MERCHANTS (AAA, MIC); 16. JERSEY MASTERS (AAA, NJ); 

70'S - 1. INDIANA LEGENDS COLUMBUS (AA,IND); 2. RUSH TRUCKING (AAA,MICH); 3. COLUMBUS COSSA (AAA,OH); 4. COLUMBUS SILVER STICKS (AAA,IND) 5. SYLVANIA 70'S (AAA,OH); 6. CHICAGO STRIKERS (AAA,IL); 7. LIFEGUARD FINACIAL (AAA,OH); 8. MAGIC CITY SPORTS CARDS (AAA,OH); 9. ROCHESTER CLASSICS 70'S (AAA,NY); 10. STAHL POST #30 ( AAA, DEL); 11. CHICAGO CLASSIC HITMEN (AA, IL); 12. ROCHESTER ROYALS 70'S (AA,NY); 13. SYRACUSE CYCLONE 70'S (AAA,NY); 14. WINDSOR CHIEFS (AAA,ONT,CAN); 15. HEWCOR BANDITS LXX( AA, ONT. CAN); 16. NORTHERN VIRGINIA FORCE (AAA,VA); WAITING LIST 17. BRANTFORD NISSAN 70'S (AA,ONT,CAN)

65'S 1. ROCHESTER BREWERS 65'S (AAA,NY); 2.RUSH TRUCKING (AAA,MICH); 3.SIDELINE BULL MOOSE (AAA, OH); 4. LIFEGUARD FINANCIAL (AAA,OH); 5. DOC MARTENS/ROPE COURSE (AAA,MICH); 6. SPRING FORD (AAA,PA); 7. MICHIGAN LAKERS (AAA.MICH); 8. SENIOR BANDITS(AA, ONT, CAN);  9. ROCHESTER TITANS (AAA,NY); 10. UPSTATE EXTREME ALLSTATE ROCHESTER ROYALS (AAA,NY); 11. CAVCO (AAA, ONTARIO, CANADA); 12. OHIO SILVERADO'S (AAA, OH); 13. SHANNON FENCE (AAA,OH); 14. HEWCOR LEGENDS (AA, ONT,CAN); 15. NORTHERN VIRGINIA FORCE (AAA,VA) ; 16. BRANTFORD NISSAN (AA,ONT,CAN) WAITING LIST 1.  JERSEY MASTERS (AAA,NJ) 

60'S – 1. EAGLES TAVERN (AAA,NY); 2. TWIN TREES (AAA,NY); 3. SYLVANIA 60'S (AAA,OH); 4. CHICAGO PRIME 60'S (AAA, IL); 5. MADELINA CONSTRUCTION (AAA,NY); 6. ORIGINAL ROAD HOUSE BLUES (AAA, PA); 7. MAHON-COYNE-VITANTONIO FUNERAL HOME (AA,OH); 8. ROC CITY 60'S (AAA,NY); 9. OHIO 60'S (AAA, OHIO); 10. DURHAM SILVER STICKS (AA, ONT,CAN); 11. NORTHERN VIRGINIA FORCE (AAA,VA); 12. GLORY DAZE (AA,KY); 13. MINUTEMEN/PEPCO (AAA,OH) ; 14. JP MOTERMEN (AAA,MICH); 15.; 16.

55'S -  1. BUCKEYE CLASSICS (AAA,OH); 2. 1 UNDER CRAFT BEER & EATS (AAA,MI); 3. GRIFFITH BROTHERS (AAA,NY); 4. DETROIT CONNECTION (AAA,MICH); 5. DERBY CITY FIFTY FIVES (AAA,KY); 6. DAN CALMES BULL MOOSE SYLVANIA SOFTBALL (AAA, OH); 7. TOUCH EM ALL (AAA,IND); 8. CPOA (AAA,OH); 9. WINDSOR CHIEFS 55'S (AAA, ONT, CAN); 10. PITTSBURG NORTH (AAA,PA). WAITING LIST: 11. SNEAKY PETE (AAA,MD);

50'S - 1. FLYTIME (AAA,MICH); 2. BLUEGRASS SOFTBALL (AAA,KY); 3. FREDERICK'S WINE AND DINE (AAA,OH); 4. DIVERSIFIED MACHINE (AAA,OH); 5. OREA BLCK SHEEP (AAA,OH); 6. OHIO HITMEN (AAA,OH); 7. BRICKYARD SOFTBALL (AAA,IND); 8. LAKESHORE CONTRACTING (AAA, ONT,CA); 9. SUPERIOR 50'S/POTOMAC SPORTS (AAA,MD); 10. MG LOWE & ASSOCIATES (AAA,OH). WAITING LIST:

 SEE YOU ALL IN JUNE, 2018 

99 TEAMS HAVE  RESERVED SPOTS FOR THEE 2018 TOURNAMENT60