Thee Buckeye Classic Senior Softball Tournament

 

Barberton, Ohio  SPORTS COMPLEX

841 WOOSTER ROAD WEST 44203-7136

 

Home
Contact Us
Tournament Format
Tournament History
2017 -
SPA Tournaments
Hotels, Restaurants,Events
Teams Entered
Tournament Registration Form
2017 Tournament Scores and standings
Winter Basketball League
THEE 2018 SCHEDULE
2018 TOURNAMENT SCORES/STANDINGS
RED BOLE FALL BALL CLASSIC
DIRECTIONS TO FIELDS AND MOOSE

THEE 2018 SPA BUCKEYE CLASSIC UNOFFICIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE 

ALL SCHEDULING QUESTIONS CONTACT RED BOLE 330-899-9983

50/55 AAA SCHEDULE  REVISED 6/22

50'S                                                  55'S 

11. OREA BLACK SHEEP                                       1. BUCKEYE CLASSICS    

12. FREDERICKS WINE AND DINE                      2. BUELL FUEL 55

13. MJ LOWE& ASSOCIATES                                3. SENIOR PSYCHOSIS

14. DIVERSIFIED MACHINE                                 4. DAN CALAMES BULL MOOSE

15. OHIO HITMEN                                                 5. CPOA

16. BRICKYARD SOFTBALL                                    

17. LAKESHORE CONTRACTING                                      

18. POTOMAC                                                               

19. GTO SOFTBALL

JUNE 23 SATURDAY                                          JUNE 24 SUNDAY 

          FLD 1  FLD 2  FLD 3  FLD 4                    FLD 1     FLD 2   FLD 3   FLD 4

 8:30      1-4     2-5    OPEN   OPEN             8:00   16-14   17-13   18-12  19-11

10:00  11-18 12-17  13-16  14-15              9:30       2-1     3-4     18-15  13-11 

11:30   1-3       4-5    OPEN  OPEN            11:00        1-3    4-5      16-17  14-19

  1:00 18-19 17-11  16-12  15-13             12:30   OPEN      5-2      11-12  18-14 

  2:30    3-2      5-1   14-17  15-16              2:00   1-2         3-4       17-15  19-13

  4:00     5-3     4-2   13-18   12-19              3:30   OPEN  OPEN     OPEN    OPEN

  5:30   OPEN  11-14  12-15  16-19             5:00      

                                                            

 

60'S SCHEDULE     (SCHEDULE CHANGE 6/9)

     GREY                                                      SCARLET

1. GLORY DAZE                                     11. BUELL FUEL 60'S

2. OHIO 60'S                                        12. CINCINNATI 60'S

3. MCMAHON-COYNE-VITANTONIO     13. BULL MOOSE/SIDELINE

4  ROC CITY                                          14. MADALINA/CARDOT

5. MINUATEMEN/PEPCO SFS               15. JP MOTERMEN

                                                              16. CHICAGO PRIME

                                                               

JUNE FRIDAY 6/15                            JUNE SATURDAY 6/16

FIELDS   1         2         3       4                FIELDS    1         2          3         4  

9:00     1-4       2-3     XXX  XXXX          8:30     4-2        5-1   14-11   15-13                                        

10:30   4-5    13-16  14-15 12-11        10:00    2-5        3-4    16-12  XXX

12:00   1-2       5-3     XXX    XXX          11:30  15-16  11-13   14-12   XXX

1:30   13-14    16-11  12-15 XXX            1:00 RRS1-2 RRS3-4  1-2     4-5

3:00    4-5       3-1      XXX    XXX            2:30   1-3    RRS5-6   XXX   XXX

4:30  16-14    2-3   12-13   11-15          4:00  

 ** SATURDAY RR GAMES ARE POSITION ROUND, FIRST-SECOND; THIRD-FOURTH, ETC

70/80 SCHEDULE BARBERTON/FIRESTONE (80'S)

FIRESTONE 80'S           BARB 80'S            SCARLET 70           GREY 70   

          80'S AND 70'S SCHEDULE (70'S CHANGE 6/10)         

  1. FITTEAM             11. PFEIFFERS      21 RUSH                31. COSSA
  2. GEEZERS             12. HAMEL'S          22. INDY 70'S      32. ROCH ROYALS
  3. SYRACUSE 80     13. PEACHTREE     23. FRICKERS       33. MAGIC CITY
  4. CNTR FOR SIGHT 14. LEFTOVERS    24. DELAWARE      34. ROCH CLASSICS
  5. THUNDER            15. LTO SFTBALL  25. NO VIRGINIA  35. HEWCOR
  6. PROHEALTH        16. KV SPIRIT       26. LIFEGUARD     36. SYRACUSE 70'S
  7.                                                                        

80'S

FIRESTONE MON 6/18    FIRESTONE TUES 6/19  FIRESTONE WED 6/20

            STAD       PONY                STAD     PONY                 STAD   PONY

9:00      1-2         4-5          9:00   6-4         2-3           9:00   1-3      5-6 

10:30    3-6        XXX         10:30  1-5        XXX        10:30    4-2      XXX 

12:00    2-5       XXX           12:00 6-2        XXX         12:00   3-6      1-2    

1:30      3-4        6-1           1:30   5-3         4-1           1:30   4-5       XXX 

3:00      XXX      XXX            3:00  XXX      XXX           3:00   XXX      XXX

80'S/70'S BARBERTON

BARBERTON MON  6/18                             BARBERTON TUES  6/19

  FIELD    1         2          3        4             FIELD     1         2          3          4

9:00  11-12  13-16  22-21  24-25          9:00   16-14  12-13  26-35  24-31

10:30  14-15  OPEN 23-26  32-31         10:30  11-15 26-24  22-34  25-33  

12:00 13-14  16-11  33-36  34-35         12:00 14-11  15-13  21-32  23-36 

1:30  12-15  23-24  26-21  22-25          1:30  16-12  31-35  33-32  34-36    

 3:00  24-22  33-34  36-31   32-35        3:00  OPEN   OPEN   22-23   21-25 

                                                                

BARBERTON WED 6/20

FIELD       1           2          3         4

9:00      15-16   13-11    34-31   35-33

10:30    14-12    36-32   21-24   25-23

12:00    RR1-2  RR3-4    35-36   26-22

 1:30 RR5-RR6  31-33   34-32   21-23 

 3:00    25-26   

75's SCHEDULE  (SCHEDULE REVISED 6/3)

SCARLET DIVISION                                 GREY DIVISION

  1. PITTSBURGH GOLD                          11. SYRACUSE CYCLONES
  2. MONKEY JOE'S                                 12. FRICKERS SPORTS BAR
  3. MICHIANA MERCHANTS                  13. BROOKHOUSE RESTAURANT  
  4. BAILEY TALENT CAVALIERS            14. COLUMBUS (COSSA) 75'S
  5. INDY CLASSICS                               15. JERSEY MASTERS 

TUESDAY JUNE 12                                  WEDNESDAY JUNE 13        THURSDAY JUNE 14

 BARBERTON  FIELD 1  FIELD 2 FIELD 3             FIELD 1        2         3            FIELD       1       2        3          4 

9:00         1-15       2-12     3-11          9:00      1-4      2-3   XX     9:00   5-3  1-2  15-13   11-12

10:30       4-14       5-13     XX           10:30    11-14  12-13  XX   10:30  2-5  3-4  12-15  13-14   

12:00       1-11       2-14     3-13        12:00     1-3     4-5    XX   12:00   

 1:30        4-12       5-15     XX             1:30   11-13  14-15  XX    1:30   

3:00       14-12      15-11    XX             3:00      4-2     5-1   XX     3:00        

65'S SCHEDULE  THURSDAY JUNE 21, FRIDAY JUNE 22 (SCHEDULE CHANGED 6/17)

SCARLET DIVISION                          GRAY DIVISION

1 SPRING FORD                              11. OHIO SILVERADO'S (AA)

2.BULL MOOSE/SIDELINE              12. ROCHESTER ROYALS (AA) 

3. RUSH TRUCKING                        13. ROCHESTER BREWERS

4. LIFEGUARD                                 14. DOC MARTEN

5.CAVCO                                         15. MICHIGAN LAKERS

6. BOMB SQUAD                              16. STEEL DAWGS  

                        THURSDAY 6/21                                FRIDAY   6/22 

BARBERTON FLD 1      2       3      4                     FLD  1       2          3      4  

9:00             1-11      2-12   3-13     XX       9:00       6-4    2-3      1-5     XX         

10:30           4-14      5-15   6-16    XX     10:30    16-14  12-13  11-15  XX  

12:00            4-5       3-6      1-2     XX     12:00      4-1       5-3     6-2     XX

1:30            14-15   13-16  11-12   XX     1:30    14-11    15-13  16-12   XX 

3:00              3-4       6-1     2-5      XX      3:00      5-6        1-3      4-2    XX 

4:30            13-14   16-11  12-15   XX     4:30    15-16     11-13  14-12  XX